QUESTION

My son is incarcerated and his girlfriend had an open adoption without my son knowledge.

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2018 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
I want to know if my son has any legal rights to get his baby back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
What is the situation of the adoption at the moment? If your son is not able to stop the adoption, as a grandparent you can use your grand parent's rights to do so. We can certainly assist you. Feel free to give us a call for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Custody Lawyer in TX.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2018 at 1:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters