QUESTION

my son lives with his mother and the child thinks his dad is her husband. i am the biological father. to get a paternity test does the mother and her

Asked on Mar 18th, 2013 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
not sure of the question but you just need you and either the mom or child for testing. This is tricky stuff and you need to have an attorney review the facts to see if you can meet the legal criteria for paternity testing.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2013 at 11:44 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters