QUESTION

My son mather have temporary custody of my son until i come home she dont let me have no contact with him is she allow to do dat?

Asked on Sep 05th, 2017 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
She is not allowed to do that without a court order, either related to child custody or an order from any other type of related family case such as a domestic violence restraint, if there is one. But you may have to go to court to force her to permit you custody or visitation.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2017 at 8:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters