QUESTION

My son was born in Texas but we now live in Louisiana what state should I file for child support in?

Asked on May 14th, 2013 on Child Custody - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Covington, LA at Rivers, Nelson
Update Your Profile
Use non-support court (DA) in LA.
Answered on May 16th, 2013 at 4:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters