QUESTION

my son was charged for harassment and criminal mischip toward her wife

Asked on Oct 18th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
her attorney put order of protection on him'.he can not go to his house that he owns in joint name with his mother only she is not on deed. they both work as teachers in same school district they put him on leave of absence. has no home to go to has no job and now see put a hold on his account in his name only.what can he do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
This is one of the really difficult areas - he needs to discuss his situation in detail with an attorney and make a decision on how best to proceed. In any event he's looking at a period of time in which things will be very difficult.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2014 at 1:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters