QUESTION

My son was evicted from his home due to a no contact order, his ex-wife has no job and living in his home, only in his name. Can he evict her?

Asked on Apr 25th, 2022 on Divorce - Colorado
More details to this question:
The mother of my children is living in my home, in my name. I was arrested to do to a domestic dispute and have a no contact order. I pay for the home, I pay for her car, also in my name. Can I have her evicted?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Aurora, CO at McMechan Law, LLC
Update Your Profile
It would be better to consult a divorce or family matters attorney.
Answered on May 02nd, 2022 at 11:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters