QUESTION

my son was kicked in the face by another employee, his boss will do nothing, what can he do about it?

Asked on Oct 11th, 2012 on Domestic Violence - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
   You do not state the age of your son and when this event occurred. Your son could report the matter to the police and/or depending on the underlying facts and history of the relationship between the order may be able to file a petition for a stalking no-contact order.    Your son should consult with an attorney as soon as possible. This posting should not be considered legal advise nor the establishment of an attorney-client relationship.   Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com
Answered on Oct 12th, 2012 at 9:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters