QUESTION

My son was scheduled for surgery today. I signed papers for him to have surgery and was told at the last minute that he was not to have surgery yet.

Asked on May 01st, 2012 on Family Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
They said the doctors weren''t on the same page. But they gave my son antisensa any way at 630 am and he didn''t wake up until around 11am. His blood pressure dropped and he was hard to wake up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Lynchburg, VA at The Bice Law Group
Update Your Profile
What is your question? Are you upset with the doctors or with the other parent regarding visitation surrounding the surgery? More details are needed.
Answered on May 29th, 2012 at 7:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters