QUESTION

My son's dad met him one yr ago and now wont give him back

Asked on Nov 18th, 2017 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I filed an emergency order but its taking forever
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Collaborative Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Law Offices of Susan J. Pearlstein
Update Your Profile
Did the Court grant your Order?  If yes, did you take the Order to your county Sheriff's office and to the local police?  Do you know where dad lives?  If you don't know where he lives, it will definitely take longer because the Sheriff or the police will have to find him.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2017 at 5:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters