QUESTION

My son's mother has a car and I don't. She wants me to provide transportation since I'm the one visiting. What should I do?

Asked on Oct 26th, 2017 on Child Custody - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Perhaps you should obtain a car or pay for an uber?  Without seeing the court order or the settlement agreement, no attorney can give an accurate answer on this quesiton, but you can always spring for an uber.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2017 at 9:00 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters