QUESTION

My son's mother is attempting to use my ex fiance as her custody lawyer, is this a conflict of interest?

Asked on Jul 17th, 2017 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It would be; You should let her know and if she persists on representing her, file a complaint with the state bar association.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 8:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters