QUESTION

My sons mother lived with her grandparents with my son. i just found out she moved to flordia because shes on the run .

Asked on Mar 09th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My son is still at her grandparents house and im going to get my son. But i need to know how to get custody. Im not on the birth certificate. But do have Dna test through courts. Shes been Fine for a month and has been lying to me the whole time. I need to know What to do. Shes on probation and is on the run because She got a new charge..im from PA.Thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You need to file for custody in the county your son lives in or lived in for the past 6 months.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2015 at 1:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters