QUESTION

My son's was adopted and they're adoptive parents abuse them and starved them for long periods at a time to keep them weak so they could. Not fight ba

Asked on Jan 11th, 2019 on Adoptions - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Do they have a civil suit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

More than likely, yes.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2019 at 8:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters