QUESTION

My Spouse abandonded me and my minor child 15 months ago. he moved to pennsylvania from NY and only cmae back a couple of times to interogate me.

Asked on Jan 12th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
He is now under arrest and in Jail in Philadelphia on Major Drug Charges with a bail of 1 million dollars. I am scared for myself and my child. He has history of being abusive and I had know Idea what he or who he was involved with as he left the marital residences 15 months ago.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact a local attorney to start divorce proceedings.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2015 at 12:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters