QUESTION

My spouse and I are living apart for 8 months and he took me off of his health insurance at open enrollment, can he legally do this?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2015 on Divorce - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Omaha, NE at Diane L. Berger
Update Your Profile
As there is no court order requiring him to maintain you on the insurance, he can.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2016 at 4:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters