QUESTION

My step son's dad is showing him porn. Is this illegal?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2013 on Family Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
My step son is 3 years old and today he told my wife that his dad made him watch a movie with a naked man and woman and that the man peed on the woman's butt. I highly doubt that this is something made-up by my step son. I would like to know if this is illegal.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
in PA it would constitute at least Corruptions of a Minor. Be careful, children say the craziest things. If there is motivation by you and your wife to get back at this guy because of unresolved child support issues or custody issues, stop it, as you will end up having the kid traumatized and permanently messed up. 
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2013 at 8:53 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters