QUESTION

My two boys were taken from me feb.15,2012. I havent recieved a case worker.Past a drug test and there were false alligations. Is that right?

Asked on Apr 14th, 2012 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
The investagater had told me that if we didn hear from him within ten days. Then our case might be closed. Its been 14 days. What do i have to do to get my boys back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Divorce Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX at Havins & Associates, PC
Update Your Profile
You asked:  My two boys were taken from me feb.15,2012. I haven't received a case worker.Past a drug test and there were false allegations. Is that right?Additional Details:The investigator had told me that if we didn hear from him within ten days. Then our case might be closed. Its been 14 days. What do i have to do to get my boys back? You should contact a local attorney immediately, who will advise you of your rights and all of your options.  Stu Shafer
Answered on Apr 14th, 2012 at 5:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters