QUESTION

my uncle widow got a stroke, I have POA on her account can I withdraw money to give to her kids

Asked on Nov 09th, 2018 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Can I withdraw money in people who got a stroke to give the money to the kids
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No - POA must be used only for the benefit and support of the person who signed the POA - NOT for any other purposes, unless the language of the POA gives you other directives.  
Answered on Nov 15th, 2018 at 8:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters