QUESTION

my wife amandoned the marrige 2 years ago when i was incarcerated recently she came to mmy house took my dog and give it away my house was burglerize

Asked on Dec 24th, 2019 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
my wife abandond the marriage 2 years ago and i havnt seen her when i was incarcerated lasrt month she came to my house took my dog and gave it away then my house was burglerized is there any recourse for this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Maitland, FL at The Troum Law Firm, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Depending on the length and circumstances surrounding the marriage, you may be able to annul the marriage. A divorce is your next step to begin life, again, as a single person. An experienced family lawyer will assist you in serving your wife with the divorce. 
Answered on Jan 21st, 2020 at 8:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters