QUESTION

My wife and I are getting a divorce after years of separation, is she entitled to what I have accumulated during our separation?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2015 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Possibly. No way to just answer this question yes or no. Talk to a family law attorney in your community to get an accurate answer to this question.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2015 at 4:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters