QUESTION

My Wife and I have been married for over 5 years. She had a house prier to us getting married. Does she have the right to kick be out?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2011 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at Jackman & Kasody, PLLC
Update Your Profile
No.  She would have to request the Judge to award her exclusive use.  She can't simply kick you out.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2011 at 1:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters