QUESTION

My wife and I have been separated for over 6 years now and Is now pregnant with her boyfriend.. am I by law going to be considered the father of that

Asked on Mar 30th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you are not legally separated, yes, you would be the presumptive father.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2014 at 4:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters