QUESTION

My wife filed a false Police report against me , a had retaining order to get out of house and take full custody of son away from me.

Asked on Jul 11th, 2016 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I found out that my wife had been cheater on marriage since 2010 and until this day. on August 2013, suffered 3 stroke. I have not back work, I was a full time real estate agent. It was then wife false police report against me because she want to leave by house so she continue her affair. Which I do not because I do not leave son. I also believe that wife forged a document for by step daughter financial for college. Is there anything that I do about this situation.This is killing me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family and Matrimonial Law Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
4 Awards
I need your answers to several questions before I can give you guidance on options to address your current situation.  My firm, Weinberger Law Group, offers a free one-hour initial consultation.  The consultation can be over the phone or in person.  I believe you would benefit from a consultation with one of our experienced family law attorneys.  When you meet with one of our attorneys, bring with you or, if the consultation is over the phone, have in front of you, a copy of any court orders entered in your case, including a copy of any temporary or final restraining orders or orders of dismissal.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2016 at 6:00 PM

The information we provide is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. These answers are designed for general information only. You should consult an attorney for advice regarding your specific situation. Our website, www.WLG.com, will provide you with a wealth of valuable information in addition to the best way to contact us.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters