QUESTION

my wife got an appearence in 10/22/2013,she is out the town,how to postdate her appearence?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2013 on Domestic Violence - New York
More details to this question:
Got a ti cket for fight on the street
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
It dependence on where she was ordered to appear. She should try to make it, if she absolutely cannot,  hire an attorney tohandle it! 
Answered on Oct 07th, 2013 at 6:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters