QUESTION

my wife has a order of protection against me that has false aggregation and i have proof of false aggregation can it be dropped with proof

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It can't be dropped with proof. It may be dismissed after trial.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2013 at 5:14 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Dont call me but ask a local NY lawyer. If you have actual, good proof she is making this up, you cannot get it dropped before the hearing, but you have a good chance of winning the hearing if that "proof" is put forth by your lawyer.
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2013 at 11:23 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters