QUESTION

My wife have been abusive to me even chasing me knife I want to divorce her can I get a divorce

Asked on Nov 29th, 2015 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Fedor Kozlov
Yes you can. You need to file petition for dissolution of marriage. You need to consult with a lawyer who practices in the filed regarding the gorunds for divorce.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2015 at 6:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters