QUESTION

My wife is breaking a agreement that we signed in court

Asked on Jan 19th, 2018 on Family Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
She is having her second male live in the house with my children and she breaking several the rules that we signed that we signed in the agreement! She has threatened to kill herself in front of the children and she is selling my daughter's medication!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Sorry to hear what you are going through. You will need to work with a competent and aggressive attorney to represent and defend you and you kids. Why is she selling kids medicine? Do you have evidence of this act? Feel free to contact my office to go over your options. 
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 2:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters