QUESTION

my wife is in jail in another state she has a felony charge I need this devorce for I wish to move on my wife is poison go this family I have two kids

Asked on Mar 07th, 2016 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You need to get a divorce. You need a lawyer. 
Answered on Mar 08th, 2016 at 10:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters