QUESTION

My wife left a over a year ago. and told me she wanted out of our marriage and wont be coming back to me.

Asked on Sep 15th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
How can I get a Divorce?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
By filing and having her served.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2015 at 1:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters