QUESTION

My wife lied about me not allowing her to work or go to school

Asked on Feb 04th, 2018 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
My wife is using the excuse of her not having any skills due to the fact that I didn't allow her to go school or get a job, she is also using my mental health status against me, what can I do. She has been gone from our residence for four months. And in those four months I have only been able to see my kids a total of five times. Due to the fact that she filed for divorce and custody of my kids on January 8th 2018 and she has been gone with my kids since October 22nd 2017 what can I do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Eduardo, you have a very complex case and it requires the attention of a good attorney. There are a lot of things you can do but you will require the assistance of an attorney. Your situation is not a do it yourself project. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 4:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters