QUESTION

My Wife picked up and left me and the boys who are 5 and 2 yrs old she left my for a other man

Asked on Apr 20th, 2018 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
She says she douse not want to take the kids or the house can or will some one help me file for a dirvice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Collaborative Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Law Offices of Susan J. Pearlstein
Update Your Profile
If your wife left you, and you no longer want to be married, you can file for divorce.  If you go to the Lawyers.com website, and type in divorce and what state and  ounty you live in, the web-site will give you a list of lawyers who do these kinds of cases and also give you their contact information.  Make sure you ask for a divorce or custody lawyer; you want representation from a person who knows a lot about the type of issues you will be dealing with. Best of Luck!
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2018 at 6:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters