QUESTION

my wife used a name to marry me that was from a previous marraige and that marraige was annuled what effect does that have on my marraige

Asked on Jul 29th, 2015 on Divorce - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should check the decree granting the annulment to see if she was allowed to resume her former name.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2015 at 5:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters