QUESTION

My wife wants a divorce, How long is the process.

Asked on Nov 14th, 2018 on Divorce - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Been married 13 years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Nashville, TN at Frank Steiner Law PC
Update Your Profile
Do you have any children 18 or younger? Minimum 90 days with children; 60 days with no children 18 or younger.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2018 at 7:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters