QUESTION

My X husband was brinnging home very little money to the family. Can I sue him again?

Asked on Nov 05th, 2016 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Attorney serving Aventura, FL at Farber Law, P.A.
Update Your Profile
More information is required. When you got divorce, were you awarded alimony and/or child support? Is your former husband not paying these amounts?  Best of Luck, Helena Y. Farber, Esq. www.farberlawpa.com
Answered on Nov 07th, 2016 at 8:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters