QUESTION

My X is on the child abuse registry and has been founded for abuse. Will that be hard to get full custody?

Asked on Sep 11th, 2018 on Child Custody - New York
More details to this question:
My X has been founded for inadequate guardianship and maltreatment of my children. I want full custody of the child. Will that be hard to get do you think? She does not speak to him anyway and he already tried emancipating himself but lost.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It's never easy to get full custody. It is a time-consuming and expensive battle. You have to retain one of the most competent, assertive and aggressive family law attorney when taking on the task of going after full custody. Feel free to contact my office and speak with a case manager regarding your case at1 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com to start working with an attorney
Answered on Sep 19th, 2018 at 7:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters