QUESTION

my x said he would leave me as benificary after the divorce, now he wants me to sign a wavier? can I refuse? no mention of the policy or stocks in div

Asked on Oct 21st, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Sign nothing without having it reviewed by an attorney.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2014 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters