QUESTION

need a florida attorney that can divorce me in massachusetts

Asked on May 07th, 2013 on Divorce - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I received a divorce/separate support summons from my ex. from Massachusetts court house but I live in florida
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
Dear Ana,  You should contact a Massachusetts licensed attorney for assistance. Divorce laws are state specific  and you may need local counsel to make appearances on your behalf.  Do not hesitate to contact me at 617-410-6467 if you require further assistance. 
Answered on May 08th, 2013 at 4:20 PM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters