QUESTION

Need a lawyer to prepare and process all the necessary paperwork for legal wedding to lady from Argentina.

Asked on Jun 01st, 2022 on Divorce - Oregon
More details to this question:
I met a lady from Argentina while she was on vacation last year. After she went home, I traveled to Argentina to meet her family. Then she traveled back to Oregon, to visit me - legally. Now, we would like to get married - legally. But we would like to have an attorney prepare and submit all the necessary papers for the wedding to take place and be legal - so she can be my wife. ... and ultimately live with me permanently.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
OK what you need is an immigration lawyer. If your lady friend is presently in America, you can legally get married to her in almost any county, provided she has a passport ID. Once your marriage is complete, then you can file the necessary forms and documents in order for her to get a green card. Counsel in any state can represent you, and some of us charge a very affordable flat fee to handle the case from start to finish. My office processes cases all over the world, and I have a lot of experience handling marriage base green cards cases. 
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2022 at 12:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters