QUESTION

Need a lawyer to represent a family member whose name appears on a birth certicate and he has DNA results that proves that he isn''t the father.

Asked on Jun 01st, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
I suggest you contact your local bar association for a referral to an attorney who practices family law.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2012 at 3:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters