QUESTION

need a power of attorney what's the cost

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2013 on Family Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Call around to different estate lawyers or elder law lawyers in your county. Attorney prices are not regulated .Generally, where I practice anywhere from $150.00 to $250 but I hear of attorney charging $1,000.00 or more. I charge $150.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2013 at 12:46 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters