QUESTION

Need an attorney that is knowledgeable with Tribal law and order codes in Boise, Idaho area.

Asked on Apr 28th, 2016 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
Regarding custody between two tribal members..sovereign tribe. ISO referral for attorney who knows tribal ordinance and by-laws.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
First, you need to post your question for Idaho, not Nevada, if you want Idaho attorneys to see it.  There may be a way to request non-state specific questions, and find your way to a tribal law expert that way, but I am not sure.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2016 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters