QUESTION

Need divorce ASAP..no children, property or support.what are obtions

Asked on Feb 26th, 2017 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
Married one (1) month....was told to leave most aggressively...have a life threatening medical condition..husband canceled my obamacare ins.without my knowledge..to reinstate ins. I have to get divorce...Please help..Thank You
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You could contact the legal aid organization in your area, or you could go to www.texaslawhelp.org where you'll find all the forms you need to file for divorce.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2017 at 7:22 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters