QUESTION

Need to know how I can find out if I'm Divorced, been separated for about eight years with no contact

Asked on Mar 29th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you never received divorce papers, it's unlikely you are divorced. I would call the county clerk of courts where your ex lives and see if anything was ever filed.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2014 at 4:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters