QUESTION

need to know how much will it cost for my sons father to change last name on my son me and father are not married

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My sons father is getting his residency here in U.S and he needs my son to have his last name plus he needs a d.n.a also Thank yu
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Martha Feigenbaum
You would need to get the legal father to agree to the name change. 
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2013 at 3:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters