QUESTION

New Jersey. Married 38 yrs still. Got reverse mtg. I dropped off deed in order to make formula work. He kicked me out few months later.

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2014 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
What are legal problem or potenti al problems for me if I simply return & live there in the house. I am 68' Husband is 76. I currently live in Jacksonville. F l. House is in Hunterdon County, NJ
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony, including Establishment, Modification, Termination, and Enforcement Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
Reviews not shown
2 Awards
I have seen your question. My name is David Salvaggio.  I have more than 35 years of legal experience and head a law firm that devotes its practice exclusively to selected New Jersey Divorce and Family Law matters.  We handle a limited number of cases at any given time. Please feel free to take a look at our Firm Website (www.salvaggiolaw.com) for further information about my firm.  The issues you raise in your question are important ones, and the resolution of those issues may have substantial ramifications, both now and in the future. I would be happy to have a very brief telephone call with you, to get a few more facts. There is no charge for the call. If you wish to schedule that call, please call my office (973-455-1220) and speak to the firm’s Client Intake Coordinator Dara Vanderhoof.  She will be able to arrange a mutually convenient date and time for the call. 
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2014 at 5:07 PM

SALVAGGIO LAW GROUP LLC (877) 355-5281 www.salvaggiolaw.net This answer is not intended to be legal advice. Please consult an attorney.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters