QUESTION

not Don gets child support taken out but she won't let me see his kids don't have money to afford a lawyer barely getting by.

Asked on Feb 06th, 2018 on Child Support - Ohio
More details to this question:
My son is divorced pays child support but she used all the excuses even from the people he talk to so she won't let him see the children he moved into his new house and still it's not good enough for her he's talked once on the phone to his son.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Adelina, your son can file a petition for visitation in court if there is no custody order established. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 4:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters