QUESTION

not married but have been filling taxes as married

Asked on Oct 06th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
husband was married when he married me can i get out without any prolbems
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What do you mean by "get out?"
Answered on Oct 09th, 2014 at 6:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters