QUESTION

Ok. If i am paying child support. And she doesn't let me see my kids what so ever. And she has full custody what can I do

Asked on Mar 27th, 2018 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
Ok. If i am paying child support. And she doesn't let me see my kids what so ever. And she has full custody what can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In order for you to do anything, there has to be a significant change in circumstances. There can be nothing done unless there are grounds of significant changes which would require the court to interven. A family law specialist can best assist you. If you require additional information, feel free to contact my office and speak with a case manager at 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com for clarification.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2018 at 7:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters