QUESTION

On a fault ground of divorce in SC is there a certain amount of time to pass before a person publicly dates another person without recourse?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2013 on Divorce - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

My answer in no way creates a lawyer/client relationship, and I do not solicit clients.  I am a S.C. attorney and board certified internist who practices family law among other areas of the law.  The best advice is not to date at all until the divorce is final. Regards to you, I am Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D. Attorney at Law owner of Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC www.michaelsribnicklaw.com
Answered on Sep 18th, 2013 at 8:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters