QUESTION

on november 20,2015 i got a notice"request for evidence".i filled it.how many step i will wait for interview

Asked on Feb 08th, 2016 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You have not provided enough information. From whom did this request come? What was it about?
Answered on Feb 09th, 2016 at 8:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters